Organizational Chart

  • John Salsman, Director
      • Helene Richards, EHS Project Manager
    • Scott Pennington, Associate Director, Radiation Safety Officer
      • James Bowman, Administrative Associate
      • Carin Peterson, Sr. Training and Outreach Coordinato / Animal Make Safe
      • Wolfgang Bollich, Sr. Laser Safety / IT Specialist,
      • Rudy Guerrero, Hazardous Shipping / UAV Specialist II
      • Vacant, Radiation Safety Manager
        • Ryan Green, Radiation Safety Specialist I
        • Eira De Los Reyes, Radiation Safety Specialist I
      • DeWayne Holcomb, Laser Safety Manager
    • Nena Anderson, Assistant Director, Environmental Programs
      • Tejashri Kyle, Environmental Programs Manager
        • Brent McGlothin, Environmental Specialist II
        • Rebecca Oliver, Environmental Specialist I
        • Justin Pepper, Food Safety Specialist I
        • Corina Hernandez, Laboratory Safety Technician II
      • John Oldag, Hazardous Materials Specialist II
        • Joseph Bussey, Hazardous Materials Specialist I
        • Juan Rodriguez, Hazardous Materials Specialist I
        • Todd Noble, Hazardous Materials Specialist I
        • Vacant, Hazardous Materials Specialist I
    • Andrea McNair, Assistant Director, Campus and Occupational Safety
      • Chris Singh, Biosafety Officer
      • Rachel LeBansky, Laboratory Safety Manager
        • Naween Dahal, Sr. Laboratory Safety Specialist
        • Laura Bollich, Sr. Laboratory Safety Specialist
        • Matt McKinney, Laboratory Safety Specialist II
        • Eric Wilson, Laboratory Safety Specialist I
        • Anthony Garza, Lab/Occupational Safety Specialist I
      • James Wichman, Sr. Asbestos Program Coordinator
      • Charles Jamison, Sr. Industrial Hygienist
      • Daniel Stine, Sr. Occupational Safety Specialist
      • Anthony Estillore, Occupational Safety Specialist II
      • Chris Ludwig, Occupational Safety Specialist I

Download the chart (PDF) for offline viewing

Back to Top
Back to Top